Former President of Chittagong Boat Club

Late Rear Admiral Sultan Ahmed,
(C), BN (Retd)
08-05-1986 to 14-08-1990
Rear Admiral Amir Ahmed
Mustafa, (SM), psc, BN (Retd)
15-08-1990 to 04-06-1991
Rear Admiral Mohammad Mohaiminul Islam,
(SM), ncc, psc, BN (Retd)
05-06-1991 to 03-06-1995
Rear Admiral Mohammad Nurul
Islam, ncc, psc, BN (Retd)
04-06-1995 to 03-06-1999
Rear Admiral Abu Taher,
ndu, psc, BN (Retd)
04-06-1999 to 03-06-2002
Rear Admiral Shah Iqbal Mujtaba,
ndc, psc, BN (Retd)
04-06-2002 to 10-01-2005
Late Rear Admiral Mohammad Hasan Ali Khan,
(C), ndc, psc, BN (Retd)
10-01-2005 to 10-02-2007
Vice Admiral Sarwar Jahan Nizam,
(C), ndu, psc, BN (Retd)
10-02-2007 to 28-01-2009
Vice Admiral Zahir Uddin Ahmed,
(ND), ndc, psc, BN (Retd)
29-01-2009 to 28-01-2013
Admiral Muhammad Farid Habib,
NBP, OSP, BCGM, ndc, psc, BN (Retd)
28-01-2013 to 27-01-2016
Admiral Nizamuddin Ahmed,
NBP, OSP, BCGM, ndc, psc (Retd)
27-01-2016 to 26-01-2019
Admiral Aurangzeb Chowdhury,
NBP, OSP, BCGM, PCGM, BCGMS, ndc, psc (Retd)
26-01-2019 to 25-07-2020
Visitor
  • Online : 4
  • Today : 20
  • Monthly : 6685
  • Yearly : 62532
  • Total : 449034
  • Start : 01-03-2018 18:03 PM

© 2014 Chittagong Boat Club.